2 Sept 23 Sep 18 Nov 2 Dec 13 Jan 3 Feb 17 Mar 14 Apr 12 May 19 May 16 Jun 30 Jun
Overton Solent Gosport Victory Stubb'ton Ryde 10 Fleet Salisbury Alton 10 Netley Alrsford Lordshill

2018-19 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 2 of 12: Solent Half

ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 2
2 Fareham 6
3 Denmead 10
4 IOW RR 11
5 Farnham 11
6 PompeyJ 11
7 Stubb'ton 12
8 Lordshill 13
9 Hedge End 14
10 So'ton AC 22
# A-Division 2 score
1 Totton 4
2 Salisbury 5
3 Overton 8
4 Alton 9
5 Gosport 9
6 Hardley 11
7 Victory 13
8 Eastleigh 16
9 Ryde 17
10 PortsmAC 21
# A-Division 3 score
1 Liss 3
2 New Forest 7
3 Netley Abbey 7
4 Fleet & Cr 15
5 Romsey 17
6 Andover 28
6 Blackwater 28
6 Hart RR 28
6 Havant 28
6 OSRunners 28
6 Royal Navy 28
6 Solent Sis 28
6 Spitfires 28
# B-Division 1 score
1 Winchester B 2
2 Lordshill B 5
3 Winchester C 8
4 Denmead 11
5 Salisbury B 12
6 Hedge End B 13
7 Gosport 13
8 Fareham 16
9 Stubb'ton B 19
10 Lordshill C 20
11 Hedge End C 24
12 Farnham B 26
13 IOW RR 27
14 Stubb'ton C 28
15 PompeyJ B 29
# B-Division 2 score
1 Totton 10
2 Overton 19
3 New Forest 19
4 Ryde 20
5 Alton 21
6 Eastleigh 22
7 Salisbury C 23
8 Victory B 24
9 Victory C 25
10 Fleet & Cr 26
11 PompeyJ C 35
11 Blackwater 35
11 Farnham C 35
11 Hardley 35
11 PortsmAC 35
11 Spitfires 35
11 Stubb'ton D 35
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Overton 3
2 Salisbury 4
3 Lordshill 8
4 Hedge End 8
5 Denmead 11
6 Fareham 11
7 Winchester 13
8 Stubb'ton 17
9 So'ton AC 18
10 IOW RR 18
# A-Division 2 score
1 Andover 2
2 Farnham 4
3 PompeyJ 7
4 Eastleigh 11
5 Totton 13
6 Gosport 13
7 Victory 13
8 Hardley 14
9 Ryde 16
10 Netley Abbey 18
# A-Division 3 score
1 Alton 5
2 Liss 8
3 Spitfires 8
4 PortsmAC 14
5 New Forest 14
6 Fleet & Cr 15
7 Blackwater 26
7 Hart RR 26
7 Havant 26
7 OSRunners 26
7 Romsey 26
7 Royal Navy 26
# B-Division 1 score
1 Salisbury B 5
2 Lordshill B 7
3 Fareham 9
4 Hedge End B 9
5 Denmead B 10
6 Winchester B 10
7 Farnham B 16
8 Overton 16
9 Lordshill C 17
10 PompeyJ B 18
11 Stubb'ton B 22
12 Winchester C 23
13 Hedge End C 23
14 Eastleigh 30
15 So'ton AC 32
# B-Division 2 score
1 Alton 6
2 Denmead C 9
3 Farnham C 10
4 Gosport 10
5 Lordshill D 11
6 Totton 12
7 PompeyJ C 16
8 Salisbury C 20
9 IOW RR 24
10 Victory 24
11 Fleet & Cr 25
12 Hardley 38
12 New Forest 38
12 PortsmAC 38
12 Ryde 38
12 Spitfires 38
12 Stubb'ton C 38
12 Stubb'ton D 38
ladies individual
# ladies - top runners team score
1 Kathy Bailey Winchester 100
2 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 99.7
3 Emma Montiel PortsmAC 98.8
4 Esther Wiley Totton 98.3
5 Hannah Bliss Overton 98.1
6 Ruth Thom Salisbury 97.8
7 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Cr 97.7
8 Sonia Rushby Winchester 96.6
9 Susy Perry Winchester 96.5
10 Gemma Corbett Victory 96.0
11 Natalia Muska Winchester 95.7
12 Julie Humphries Alton 95.4
13 Liz Young Hardley 94.8
14 Trish Train IOW RR 94.8
15 Samantha Parkinson Winchester 94.2
16 Karen Hazlitt Winchester 93.8
17 Sarah Shedden Winchester 93.1
18 Elizabeth Steward Denmead 92.5
19 Catherine Wheeler Overton 91.9
20 Lucy May Stubb'ton 91.5
21 Emma Carter Winchester 90.2
22 Alice Burch Totton 90.2
23 Sue Sleath Romsey 89.6
24 Natalie Cain Winchester 89.0
25 Claire Powell Hedge End 88.8
26 Tamara Lake Liss 88.8
27 Catherine Seager Liss 88.8
28 Abigail Woolaston Andover 88.4
29 Paula Williams Fareham 88.0
30 Emma Brewin PompeyJ 87.9
31 Karen Wardle New Forest 87.1
32 Jodie Wilmott IOW RR 87.0
33 Penny Abbott Fleet & Cr 86.7
34 Sarah Rennison Gosport 86.1
35 Hannah Molyneaux Stubb'ton 85.0
36 Wendy Kilner-Smith Alton 84.5
37 Nicola Thomas PompeyJ 84.3
38 Eloise Stradling Farnham 83.8
39 Samantha Blackledge PompeyJ 83.6
40 Lucy Bartlett Fareham 83.6
41 Sian Davies Overton 82.1
42 Billy McCulloch Farnham 81.9
43 Karen Willsher Fareham 81.5
44 Catherine Oatley Ryde 80.3
45 Vicki Clarke Hardley 80.2
46 Gina Suddaby Totton 80.1
47 Sarah Brewster Salisbury 79.8
48 Julie King Ryde 79.2
49 Zoe Sherwin IOW RR 78.7
50 Vanessa Lowe Alton 78.6
51 Fiona Bolton Winchester 78.4
52 Mel Seddon Fareham 78.0
53 Linda Taylor Denmead 77.6
54 Zoe Barton Fleet & Cr 76.9
55 Holly Matthews Netley 76.2
56 Suzanne Richardson Denmead 75.9
57 Linda Tyler Farnham 75.9
58 Kate Raggett Fleet & Cr 75.7
59 Jill White Lordshill 74.6
60 Diane Mattingly Lordshill 74.1
61 Lara Cove Totton 74.0
62 Joanna Curtis Winchester 73.3
63 Hannah Renyard Totton 72.4
64 Claire Cannon Lordshill 72.2
65 Kirsty Aked Denmead 71.7
66 Jayne Carey Eastleigh 70.7
67 Claire Spencer Overton 70.6
68 Caroline Musto Gosport 69.9
69 Valerie Stewart Hedge End 69.8
70 Lucy Fraser Lordshill 69.3
men individual
# men - top runners team score
1 Richard Waldron So'ton AC 100
2 Benjamin Douglas IOW RR 99.6
3 Toby Lambert Winchester 99.2
4 Stuart Holloway Salisbury 99.2
5 Chris Southern Salisbury 99.1
6 Michael Beckett Salisbury 98.6
7 Ben Pitman Lordshill 98.2
8 Matt Risden Hedge End 98.0
9 Alastair Pickburn New Forest 97.7
10 Martin Groundsell Overton 97.6
11 Simon Lovelock Overton 97.6
12 Sean Holmes Overton 96.9
13 James Fanning Lordshill 96.4
14 Adam O'Hara PortsmAC 96.0
15 Benjamin Tyas Liss 95.7
16 Simon Gill Victory 95.4
17 Neil Williams Denmead 95.0
18 Matthew Morgan Farnham 94.9
19 James Hughes Fareham 94.7
20 Leonard Passingham Overton 94.5
21 Martin Stockley Eastleigh 94.5
22 Chris Scott PortsmAC 94.1
23 Wayne Bevan Winchester 93.7
24 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End 93.6
25 Jack Butt Andover 93.3
26 Daniel Bailey Victory 93.2
27 Neil Catchlove Lordshill 93.1
28 James Grove Hedge End 92.5
29 Shaun Beale Stubb'ton 92.1
30 Andrew Proctor Lordshill 91.8
31 Chris Dewey Andover 91.7
32 Alex Prinsep Romsey 91.7
33 Benjamin Raggett Fleet & Cr 91.3
34 Daniel Taylor Hedge End 90.9
35 Frank Handy New Forest 90.7
36 Douglas Smith Fleet & Cr 90.5
37 Richard Davidson Salisbury 90.5
38 Matt Cheyney Denmead 90.1
39 Neil Martin Overton 90.0
40 Jake Pillans Liss 89.3
41 Adam Chant Denmead 89.1
42 Jonathan Isherwood Fareham 89.0
43 Aaron Gallimore Lordshill 88.9
44 David Reynolds Lordshill 88.6
45 William Baggs Hedge End 88.5
46 Adam Cowlard Fareham 88.2
47 Andrew Ellison Farnham 88.1
48 Lee Syrett Salisbury 87.4
49 Emlyn Hughes Fareham 86.8
50 Michael Brewster Salisbury 86.6
51 Ross Wilkes IOW RR 86.0
52 Callum Tanner Hardley 85.8
53 Bruce Ayling Winchester 85.8
54 Mark Reid Overton 85.4
55 Steve Brett Andover 85.2
56 Shaun Newton PortsmAC 85.0
57 Neil Kinder Alton 84.9
58 Michael Douglas IOW RR 84.6
59 Reece Ingram Salisbury 84.5
60 John Kane Andover 84.0
61 Rob Wilson Denmead 84.0
62 James Clarke Farnham 83.6
63 James Hassan Salisbury 83.4
64 Daniel Foster Stubb'ton 83.4
65 Ruud Jonkers Denmead 82.6
66 Chris Cornwell Denmead 82.2
67 Alistair Morey Alton 81.9
68 Andrew Parkinson Winchester 81.8
69 Robert Agar Lordshill 81.7
70 Edward Gurney Winchester 81.4