2 Sept 23 Sep 18 Nov 2 Dec 13 Jan 3 Feb 17 Mar 14 Apr 12 May 19 May 16 Jun 30 Jun
Overton Solent Gosport Victory Stubb'ton Ryde 10 Fleet Salisbury Alton 10 Netley Alrsford Lordshill

2018-19 Hampshire Road Race League Summary after race 4 of 12 - the Victory 5 mile

ladies teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Winchester 6
2 Denmead 18
3 Stubb'ton 20
4 Lordshill 22
5 Farnham 23
6 Hedge End 23
7 PompeyJ 23
8 Fareham 24
9 IOW RR 29
10 So'ton AC 35
# A-Division 2 score
1 Totton 9
2 Salisbury 10
3 Alton 14
4 Victory 25
5 Overton 25
6 Hardley 25
7 Gosport 26
8 PortsmAC 30
9 Ryde 30
10 Eastleigh 30
# A-Division 3 score
1 Liss 5
2 Netley Abbey 15
3 Romsey 23
4 Fleet & Cr 29
5 Spitfires 33
6 New Forest 35
7 Solent Sis 40
8 Hart RR 46
9 Blackwater 48
10 Andover 56
10 Havant 56
10 OSRunners 56
10 Royal Navy 56
# B-Division 1 score
1 Winchester B 7
2 Lordshill B 12
3 Winchester C 20
4 Hedge End B 24
5 Stubb'ton B 27
6 Denmead 30
7 Salisbury B 31
8 Fareham 32
9 Lordshill C 36
10 Gosport 38
11 Farnham B 44
12 Hedge End C 46
13 Stubb'ton C 47
14 IOW RR 49
15 PompeyJ B 51
# B-Division 2 score
1 Totton 13
2 Salisbury C 20
3 Alton 28
4 Ryde 35
5 Victory B 37
6 Eastleigh 38
7 Victory C 47
8 Overton 50
9 Spitfires B 51
10 Stubb'ton D 53
11 PortsmAC 59
12 New Forest 59
13 Farnham C 61
14 Spitfires C 62
15 PompeyJ C 63
16 Fleet & Cr 65
17 Blackwater 68
18 Hardley 71
mens teams
# A-Division 1 score
1 Overton 7
2 Salisbury 16
3 Winchester 16
4 Lordshill 21
5 Hedge End 21
6 Denmead 23
7 Fareham 24
8 Stubb'ton 28
9 So'ton AC 29
10 IOW RR 36
# A-Division 2 score
1 Farnham 6
2 Andover 8
3 PompeyJ 12
4 Totton 23
5 Eastleigh 24
6 Ryde 25
7 Victory 25
8 Hardley 30
9 Gosport 33
10 Netley Abbey 36
# A-Division 3 score
1 Alton 11
2 Liss 12
3 Spitfires 13
4 PortsmAC 23
5 Fleet & Cr 34
6 Hart RR 35
7 New Forest 36
8 Romsey 44
9 Blackwater 46
10 Havant 52
10 OSRunners 52
10 Royal Navy 52
# B-Division 1 score
1 Lordshill B 13
2 Winchester B 13
3 Hedge End B 19
4 Denmead B 19
5 Salisbury B 20
6 Fareham 25
7 Lordshill C 30
8 Winchester C 33
9 Stubb'ton B 35
10 Farnham B 38
11 Overton 43
12 PompeyJ B 44
13 Hedge End C 45
14 So'ton AC 50
15 Eastleigh 60
# B-Division 2 score
1 Salisbury C 13
2 Denmead C 15
3 Lordshill D 19
4 Farnham C 27
5 IOW RR 30
6 Alton 30
7 PompeyJ C 33
8 Totton 34
9 Gosport 45
10 Victory 47
11 Stubb'ton C 49
12 Stubb'ton D 58
13 Spitfires B 59
14 Fleet & Cr 60
15 PortsmAC 61
16 Ryde 68
17 Spitfires C 72
18 Hardley 76
19 New Forest 80
ladies individual
# ladies - top runners team score
1 Lorna Russell Winchester 100
2 Emma Jolley PortsmAC 99.7
3 Lesley Locks Hart RR 99.7
4 Kathy Bailey Winchester 99.6
5 Rhiannon Dunlop PortsmAC 99.6
6 Alexa King Hart RR 99.0
7 Helen Cozens Fleet & Cr 98.8
8 Emma Jane Montiel PortsmAC 98.5
9 Clarlie Metcalf Ryde 98.4
10 Hannah Bliss Overton 98.1
11 Ruth Wallace Fleet & Cr 97.8
12 Nikki Kearney Gosport 97.6
13 Sarah Gurney Winchester 97.3
14 Ruth Thom Salisbury 97.2
15 Susy Perry Winchester 97.1
16 Julie Humphries Alton 97.0
17 Esther Wiley Totton 96.9
18 Gemma Corbett Victory 96.4
19 Miriam Jones-Walters So'ton AC 96.3
20 Katie Simister PortsmAC 96.0
21 Camille King So'ton AC 95.9
22 Natalia Muska Winchester 95.7
23 Sonia Rushby Winchester 95.4
24 Kate Maslin Hedge End 94.9
25 Karen Hazlitt Winchester 94.9
26 Liz Young Hardley 94.8
27 Trish Train IOW RR 94.8
28 Becky Tovey Romsey 94.6
29 Jackie Lloyd Liss 94.4
30 Samantha Parkinson Winchester 94.2
31 Charlotte Ingram Salisbury 93.9
32 Sari Giering Lordshill 93.5
33 Alice Burch Totton 93.2
34 Connie Green Lordshill 93.1
35 Sarah Shedden Winchester 93.1
36 Elizabeth Steward Denmead 93.0
37 Joanne Labram Hedge End 92.9
38 Joanne House Lordshill 92.8
39 Nikki Roebuck Stubb'ton 92.6
40 Anna Smith-James Hedge End 92.2
41 Saffron Moore PortsmAC 91.9
42 Catherine Wheeler Overton 91.9
43 Anna Giles Eastleigh 91.9
44 Abigail Woolaston Andover 91.8
45 Susan Bryan Spitfires 91.1
46 Catherine Seager Liss 90.6
47 Emma Carter Winchester 90.5
48 Tamara Lake Liss 90.5
49 Lucy Harrison So'ton AC 90.2
50 Hannah Curtis Denmead 89.9
51 Sue Sleath Romsey 89.6
52 Hayley Baxter IOW RR 89.5
53 Natalie Cain Winchester 89.0
54 Laura Jack Netley 88.9
55 Claire Powell Hedge End 88.8
56 Anna Wilby Lopez Stubb'ton 88.7
57 Emma Brewin PompeyJ 88.6
58 Amie Morgan Stubb'ton 88.3
59 Lucy May Stubb'ton 88.3
60 Kirsty Cartwright Hedge End 88.2
61 Paula Williams Fareham 88.0
62 Emma Lang Winchester 87.5
63 Christine Riddington Victory 87.2
64 Karen Wardle New Forest 87.1
65 Jodie Wilmott IOW RR 87.0
66 Kayleigh Copeland Farnham 86.9
67 Hannah Molyneaux Stubb'ton 86.8
68 Nicola Thomas PompeyJ 86.8
69 Penny Abbott Fleet & Cr 86.7
70 Elizabeth Bamber Hedge End 86.7
men individual
# men - top runners team score
1= Sebastian Hoenig Lordshill 100
1= Lachlan Wellington PortsmAC 100
3 Zack Lahlal PortsmAC 99.7
4 Benjamin Douglas IOW RR 99.6
5 Alastair Wilkins Spitfires 99.5
6 Richard Waldron So'ton AC 99.5
7 Jacob O'Hara PortsmAC 99.4
8 Stuart Holloway Salisbury 99.2
9 Toby Lambert Winchester 99.2
10 Jonathan White PortsmAC 99.1
11 Julian Manning Denmead 99.1
12 Chris Southern Salisbury 99.1
13 David Coak So'ton AC 98.9
14 Michael Beckett Salisbury 98.6
15 David Mills Winchester 98.2
16 Richard Bidgood Winchester 98.2
17 David Reid Liss 98.1
18 Martin Groundsell Overton 98.1
19 Matt Risden Hedge End 98.0
20 Richard Parr Winchester 98.0
21 Daniel Baker So'ton AC 97.9
22 Alastair Pickburn New Forest 97.7
23 James Moore Winchester 97.4
24 Ben Pitman Lordshill 97.4
25 Matt Risden So'ton AC 97.1
26 Peter Abrahams Fareham 97.1
27 Simon Lovelock Overton 96.6
28 Sean Holmes Overton 96.5
29 Kevin Willsher Lordshill 96.4
30 Rob Arkell Stubb'ton 96.2
31 Daniel Campion Lordshill 95.9
32 Trevor Hillier Spitfires 95.9
33 James Hughes Fareham 95.9
34 Liam Brocken Lordshill 95.7
35 Adam O'Hara PortsmAC 95.7
36 Leonard Passingham Overton 95.7
37 Benjamin Tyas Liss 95.7
38 Peter Sansome Winchester 95.5
39 Simon Gill Victory 95.4
40 Pete Boustred Lordshill 95.2
41 James Fanning Lordshill 95.1
42 Martin Stockley Eastleigh 95.0
43 Simon Pilcher IOW RR 95.0
44 Matthew Morgan Farnham 94.9
45 Oliver Caudwell Stubb'ton 94.6
46 Simon Stevens Winchester 94.1
47 James Wallace Hart RR 94.1
48 Chris Scott PortsmAC 94.1
49 James Grove Hedge End 93.7
50 Jon Hannan So'ton AC 93.7
51 Guy Brayn Winchester 93.5
52 Wayne Bevan Winchester 93.4
53 Jack Butt Andover 93.3
54 Daniel Bailey Victory 93.2
55 Neil Catchlove Lordshill 93.0
56 Paul Mitchinson Victory 92.9
57 Neil Williams Denmead 92.6
58 Chris Dewey Andover 92.1
59 Jake Brougham Ryde 91.8
60 Richard Davidson Salisbury 91.7
61 Mark Chamberlain Hedge End 91.7
62 Andrew Proctor Lordshill 91.6
63 Benjamin Raggett Fleet & Cr 91.4
64 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End 90.8
65 Douglas Smith Fleet & Cr 90.5
66 Adam Chant Denmead 90.5
67 Daniel Taylor Hedge End 90.4
68 David Reynolds Lordshill 90.2
69 Stephen Gumbrill Hart RR 90.0
70 Neil Martin Overton 89.8