HRRL Individual Scores for Fleet Half Marathon 17 March 2019

Bib Overall Position Name Guntime Chiptime Team / Club HRRL H Team H pos team seq team score team sta indiv score Category Avg speed Avg pace
2186 1 James Bellward 1:07:34 1:07:34 RAF n MSEN 11.64 05:09
1992 2 Edward Knudsen 1:09:31 1:09:31 Army n MSEN 11.31 05:18
2227 3 Michael Taylor 1:09:53 1:09:53 RAF n M35 11.25 05:20
985 4 Paul Piper 1:09:55 1:09:53 West 4 Harriers n M35 11.25 05:20
912 5 Richard Henderson 1:09:58 1:09:58 Bedford & County AC n MSEN 11.24 05:20
1351 6 Simon Millett 1:10:07 1:10:07 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC n MSEN 11.22 05:21
957 7 Matthew Bennett 1:11:25 1:11:25 Southampton AC h So'ton AC 1 A 132 c 100 MSEN 11.01 05:27
1516 8 Chris Pownell 1:11:48 1:11:48 Knowsley Harriers n MSEN 10.95 05:29
353 9 Stuart Holloway 1:12:13 1:12:11 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 2 A 63 c 99.7 MSEN 10.9 05:30
986 10 Simon Egan 1:12:30 1:12:27 Woking AC n M45 10.86 05:32
981 11 Anthony Clark 1:12:32 1:12:31 Bournemouth AC n M40 10.85 05:32
1475 12 Steve Woolley 1:12:33 1:12:30 West 4 Harriers n M35 10.85 05:32
1430 13 Alastair Pickburn 1:12:35 1:12:35 New Forest Runners h New Forest 3 A 913 c 99.5 M35 10.84 05:32
1070 14 Adam Bowller 1:12:36 1:12:36 North Herts RRC n M35 10.83 05:32
2170 15 Dean Williamson 1:12:49 1:12:49 Army n MSEN 10.8 05:33
2143 16 Ben Toye 1:12:58 1:12:58 Army n MSEN 10.78 05:34
904 17 Dan Higgins 1:13:06 1:13:04 Highgate Harriers n M40 10.76 05:34
2046 18 Ricky Montacute 1:13:09 1:13:07 Army n MSEN 10.76 05:35
1631 19 Chris Wood 1:13:10 1:13:09 Wimborne AC n M35 10.75 05:35
2198 20 William Gardner 1:13:23 1:13:22 RAF n MSEN 10.72 05:36
991 21 Seb Briggs 1:13:25 1:13:22 Reading Roadrunners n M40 10.72 05:36
2183 22 Matthew Allen 1:13:29 1:13:28 RAF n M40 10.71 05:36
1623 23 Alastair Johnson 1:13:39 1:13:39 Gosforth Harriers & AC n M45 10.68 05:37
727 24 Stephen Gumbrill 1:13:42 1:13:41 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 4 A 105 c 99.2 M35 10.67 05:37
585 25 Paul Gardiner 1:13:43 1:13:42 Chippenham Harriers n M35 10.67 05:37
1427 26 Chris Southern 1:13:49 1:13:47 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 5 99.0 M35 10.66 05:38
1292 27 Paul Cheetham 1:13:49 1:13:47 Thames Hare & Hounds n M45 10.66 05:38
928 28 Daniel Alsop 1:14:03 1:14:02 St. Austell Running Club n M35 10.62 05:39
1027 29 Alex Hamilton 1:14:19 1:14:17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M40 10.59 05:40
2180 30 Andrew Smith 1:14:25 1:14:22 Navy h Royal Navy 6 A 41 c 98.7 MSEN 10.58 05:40
1369 31 Gary O'Brien 1:14:25 1:14:25 Swindon Harriers n M45 10.57 05:41
1435 32 Nick Buckle 1:14:26 1:14:25 Belgrave Harriers n MSEN 10.57 05:41
818 33 Sebastian Hoenig 1:14:36 1:14:32 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 7 A 51 c 98.5 M40 10.55 05:41
1400 34 David Reid 1:14:40 1:14:37 Liss RC h Liss 8 A 553 c 98.2 M40 10.54 05:42
1143 35 Simon Beedell 1:14:41 1:14:38 Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies n M35 10.54 05:42
1542 36 Rob Harkness 1:15:08 1:15:02 Windle Valley Runners n M40 10.48 05:43
403 37 Ben Pitman 1:15:11 1:15:08 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 9 97.9 MSEN 10.47 05:44
1254 38 Jon Fairs 1:15:13 1:15:11 Haslemere Border AC n M40 10.46 05:44
1877 39 Gareth Crossley 1:15:14 1:15:10 Army n MSEN 10.46 05:44
1878 40 Jack Crossley 1:15:16 1:15:12 Army n M35 10.46 05:44
1663 41 Chris Biddle 1:15:16 1:15:15 Dartford Harriers AC n M35 10.45 05:44
2245 42 Bryn Phillips 1:15:17 1:15:15 Navy h Royal Navy 10 97.7 M40 10.45 05:44
715 43 James Riley 1:15:36 1:15:33 Ranelagh Harriers n M40 10.41 05:46
2055 44 James Oke 1:15:37 1:15:30 Army n MSEN 10.42 05:46
1864 45 Karl Christie 1:15:49 1:15:48 Army n MSEN 10.38 05:47
889 46 Lance Nortcliff 1:15:51 1:15:48 Reading Roadrunners n M45 10.38 05:47
1777 47 Peter Mackrell 1:16:00 1:15:57 Leighton Buzzard AC n M35 10.36 05:48
2239 48 Douglas Wilkie 1:16:17 1:16:14 Navy h Royal Navy 11 97.4 MSEN 10.32 05:49
858 49 Leonard Passingham 1:16:43 1:16:40 Overton Harriers & AC h Overton 12 A 225 c 97.2 M50 10.26 05:51
1413 50 Ian Halpin 1:16:49 1:16:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC n MSEN 10.25 05:51
1045 51 Tom Easten 1:16:51 1:16:48 Maidenhead AC n M40 10.24 05:52
1211 52 James Wallace 1:16:52 1:16:50 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 13 96.9 M40 10.24 05:52
847 53 Tom Harding 1:16:59 1:16:56 u MSEN 10.22 05:52
2044 54 Abdillahi Mohamed 1:17:00 1:16:56 Army n MSEN 10.22 05:52
1007 55 Craig Richards 1:17:05 1:17:03 u M40 10.21 05:53
2235 56 Tony Dunn 1:17:08 1:17:08 Navy h Royal Navy 14 96.7 M50 10.2 05:53
325 57 Peter Sansome 1:17:13 1:17:03 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 15 A 96 c 96.4 M40 10.21 05:53
508 58 Paul Unseld 1:17:14 1:17:07 u M35 10.2 05:53
863 59 Sean Holmes 1:17:18 1:17:13 Overton Harriers & AC h Overton 16 96.1 M45 10.19 05:53
1100 60 Andrew Reeves 1:17:19 1:17:10 Serpentine RC n M45 10.19 05:53
454 61 Daniel Campion 1:17:20 1:17:16 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 17 95.9 M35 10.18 05:54
2251 62 Pete Boustred 1:17:30 1:17:25 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 18 95.6 M35 10.16 05:54
2229 63 Carl Tucker 1:17:31 1:17:29 RAF n MSEN 10.15 05:55
2238 64 Andrew Stay 1:17:32 1:17:30 Navy h Royal Navy 19 95.4 M35 10.15 05:55
2165 65 Robin Wilkins 1:17:34 1:17:25 Army n MSEN 10.16 05:54
2236 66 Scott Jamieson 1:17:40 1:17:38 Navy h Royal Navy 20 95.1 M40 10.13 05:55
437 67 Andy Simpson 1:17:42 1:17:42 Stubbington Green Runners & AC h Stubb'ton 21 A 211 c 94.9 M45 10.12 05:56
242 68 Paul Mingay 1:17:46 1:17:32 Tiptree Road Runners n M60 10.14 05:55
1072 69 Malcolm Muir 1:17:48 1:17:44 Ilford AC n M40 10.12 05:56
883 70 Paul Mitchinson 1:17:50 1:17:46 Victory AC h Victory 22 A 521 c 94.6 M35 10.11 05:56
452 71 Richard Price 1:17:51 1:17:46 Fleet & Crookham AC h Fleet & Cr 23 A 180 c 94.3 M35 10.11 05:56
2187 72 John Bevan 1:17:52 1:17:50 RAF n M35 10.11 05:56
1588 73 Andy Moran 1:17:56 1:17:50 u M40 10.11 05:56
895 74 Edward Price 1:17:58 1:17:55 North Herts RRC n M40 10.09 05:57
308 75 Richard Gould 1:18:05 1:18:03 Alchester RC n M45 10.08 05:57
1345 76 Kevin Willsher 1:18:06 1:18:02 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 24 B 168 c 94.1 M40 10.08 05:57
1651 77 Richard Bidgood 1:18:09 1:17:59 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 25 93.8 M40 10.09 05:57
828 78 Mark Boulton 1:18:15 1:18:09 East London Runners n M35 10.06 05:58
791 79 Rob Drag 1:18:16 1:18:04 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 26 93.6 M35 10.07 05:57
2184 80 Jamie Arkle 1:18:16 1:18:13 RAF n MSEN 10.06 05:58
1006 81 Robert Peacock 1:18:19 1:18:16 Herne Hill Harriers n M40 10.05 05:58
1201 82 Colin Seymour 1:18:20 1:18:17 Fetch Everyone RC n M40 10.05 05:58
644 83 Simon Stevens 1:18:20 1:18:15 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 27 93.3 M45 10.05 05:58
1189 84 Paul Cameron 1:18:22 1:18:14 Isle of Wight Roadrunners h IOW RR 28 A 440 c 93.1 M45 10.05 05:58
2193 85 Doug Davis 1:18:26 1:18:24 RAF n M35 10.03 05:59
1825 86 Stuart Barlow 1:18:28 1:18:27 Army n MSEN 10.03 05:59
2736 87 Lesley Locks 1:18:29 1:18:27 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 1 A 18 c 100 F40 10.03 05:59
651 88 Lloyd Dickson 1:18:31 1:18:21 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 29 92.8 MSEN 10.04 05:59
457 89 Ewan Fryatt 1:18:31 1:18:29 Ealing Eagles Running Club n M35 10.02 05:59
352 90 Richard Davidson 1:18:36 1:18:22 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 30 92.5 M40 10.04 05:59
306 91 David Gillett 1:18:39 1:18:37 Folkestone RC h Fleet & Cr 31 92.3 M40 10 06:00
2252 92 Emlyn Hughes 1:18:43 1:18:35 Fareham Crusaders Running Club h Fareham 32 A 205 c 92.0 M40 10.01 06:00
4 93 James Moore 1:18:46 1:18:46 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 33 B 176 c 91.8 MSEN 9.99 06:01
896 94 Simon Booth 1:18:49 1:18:46 Tadworth AC n M40 9.99 06:01
594 95 Wayne Bevan 1:18:50 1:18:43 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 34 91.5 M40 9.99 06:00
1180 96 James Hughes 1:18:59 1:18:51 Fareham Crusaders Running Club h Fareham 35 91.3 MSEN 9.97 06:01
1434 97 Rory Horseman 1:19:00 1:18:53 Hatch Warren Runners n MSEN 9.97 06:01
1627 98 Nick Tearle 1:19:03 1:18:59 Guildford & Godalming AC n M45 9.96 06:02
399 99 Neil Catchlove 1:19:03 1:18:58 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 36 91.0 M40 9.96 06:01
1088 100 Steve Barnes 1:19:12 1:19:08 Newbury AC n M45 9.94 06:02
1996 101 Shyam Lama 1:19:12 1:19:07 Army n M40 9.94 06:02
1284 102 Liam Barry-Carroll 1:19:13 1:19:10 Southampton AC h So'ton AC 37 90.7 MSEN 9.93 06:02
1722 103 Alex Davidson 1:19:20 1:19:12 Highgate Harriers n M55 9.93 06:03
2224 104 Greg Southern 1:19:25 1:19:20 RAF n M50 9.91 06:03
2026 105 Justice Malebo 1:19:32 1:19:29 Army n MSEN 9.9 06:04
758 106 Simon Fletcher 1:19:37 1:19:34 Seaford Striders RC n M55 9.88 06:04
1718 107 David Vogwell 1:19:42 1:19:37 u M35 9.88 06:04
1673 108 Daniel Allaway 1:19:42 1:19:31 Haslemere Border AC n M50 9.89 06:04
2847 109 Alexa King 1:19:43 1:19:38 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 2 99.6 F35 9.88 06:04
478 110 Chris Furness 1:19:44 1:19:36 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M45 9.88 06:04
1205 111 James Hassan 1:19:47 1:19:35 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 38 B 201 c 90.5 M40 9.88 06:04
1216 112 Alex Anstee 1:19:50 1:19:42 u M35 9.87 06:05
897 113 Clive Alley 1:19:52 1:19:47 Clapham Chasers RC n M45 9.86 06:05
1332 114 Michael Kingsbury 1:19:54 1:19:50 Charnwood AC n M50 9.85 06:05
2947 115 Jill Collett 1:19:57 1:19:51 Datchet Dashers n F35 9.85 06:05
2189 116 Chris Boddy 1:19:59 1:19:58 RAF n M40 9.84 06:06
443 117 Nick Wood 1:19:59 1:19:53 Winchester & District AC h Winchester 39 90.2 M40 9.85 06:06
581 118 Philip Pearson 1:20:03 1:19:50 South London Harriers n M50 9.85 06:05
2719 119 Emma Jolley 1:20:06 1:20:01 City of Portsmouth AC h PortsmAC 3 A 262 i 99.2 F35 9.83 06:06
1482 120 Neil Williams 1:20:07 1:20:04 Denmead Striders h Denmead 40 A 274 c 90.0 MSEN 9.82 06:06
1875 121 Brian Craig 1:20:10 1:20:05 Army n MSEN 9.82 06:07
920 122 Adam Baker 1:20:29 1:20:29 Orion Harriers n M45 9.77 06:08
1074 123 Ben Bewley 1:20:42 1:20:32 Newcastle (staffs) AC n M35 9.77 06:09
1048 124 David Reynolds 1:20:48 1:20:40 Lordshill Road Runners h Lordshill 41 89.7 MSEN 9.75 06:09
1293 125 Gavin Abbs 1:20:48 1:20:44 u MSEN 9.74 06:10
1262 126 Jake Steer 1:20:51 1:20:42 u MSEN 9.75 06:09
1488 127 Chris Moseley 1:20:52 1:20:40 Wargrave Runners n M35 9.75 06:09
2062 128 James Parkes 1:20:57 1:20:51 Army n MSEN 9.73 06:10
1291 129 Stuart Hicks 1:20:57 1:20:46 Southampton AC h So'ton AC 42 89.5 M40 9.74 06:10
2135 130 Deepak Tamang 1:20:57 1:20:43 Army n M35 9.74 06:09
1550 131 Errol Hutchings 1:21:00 1:20:52 u M35 9.73 06:10
866 132 Jon Cross 1:21:04 1:20:49 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 43 89.2 M60 9.73 06:10
3547 133 Jessie Lutwyche 1:21:12 1:21:10 Army n FSEN 9.69 06:12
963 134 Sam Royle 1:21:13 1:21:08 Ealing Eagles Running Club n MSEN 9.69 06:11
361 135 James Mills 1:21:13 1:20:56 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 44 88.9 M40 9.72 06:10
1640 136 Simon Bennison 1:21:16 1:21:12 Bracknell Forest Runners n M35 9.69 06:12
672 137 Bruce Poll 1:21:17 1:21:13 Bracknell AC n M45 9.68 06:12
1097 138 Will Campbell-Barnard 1:21:21 1:21:17 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 45 88.7 M40 9.68 06:12
867 139 Jhon Cosgrove 1:21:24 1:21:20 Vegan Runners n M35 9.67 06:12
580 140 Mike Blackmore 1:21:26 1:21:19 Bitton Road Runners n M40 9.67 06:12
1307 141 Jason Painter 1:21:37 1:21:34 Beccles Triathlon Club n M45 9.64 06:13
216 142 Karl Westhead 1:21:43 1:21:33 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M45 9.64 06:13
894 143 Ashley Coxden 1:21:45 1:21:45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n MSEN 9.62 06:14
2043 144 Callum Milner 1:21:48 1:21:44 Army n MSEN 9.62 06:14
1696 145 Bob Bradbury 1:21:48 1:21:43 Woking AC n M65 9.62 06:14
798 146 John Sandhu 1:21:50 1:21:43 u M50 9.62 06:14
3559 147 Roanna Vickers 1:21:50 1:21:48 Army n FSEN 9.61 06:14
369 148 Steve Brett 1:21:52 1:21:43 Andover & District AC h Andover 46 A 489 c 88.4 M45 9.62 06:14
2064 149 Colin Paton 1:21:53 1:21:46 Army n M45 9.62 06:14
873 150 Neil Martin 1:21:55 1:21:49 Overton Harriers & AC h Overton 47 88.2 M45 9.61 06:14
1994 151 Krishna Lama 1:21:56 1:20:43 Army n MSEN 9.74 06:09
1968 152 Stephen Hunt 1:21:59 1:21:53 Army n M40 9.61 06:15
472 153 Alastair Bloore 1:22:01 1:21:51 Epsom & Ewell Harriers n M50 9.61 06:15
1038 154 Anthony Lock 1:22:02 1:21:55 Witney Road Runners n M50 9.6 06:15
1271 155 Russell Coleman 1:22:03 1:21:58 Stubbington Green Runners & AC h Stubb'ton 48 87.9 M40 9.6 06:15
949 156 Ivo Stastny 1:22:04 1:21:50 u MSEN 9.61 06:15
1319 157 Tom North 1:22:06 1:22:00 Chapel Tristars Junior Tri n M45 9.59 06:15
1908 158 Leon Fairbrother 1:22:09 1:21:53 Army n M40 9.61 06:15
159 159 Matt Saker 1:22:11 1:22:02 Farnham Runners h Farnham 49 A 324 c 87.7 M50 9.59 06:15
1166 160 Niall Simmonds 1:22:12 1:22:08 Southampton University A & C C n MSEN 9.58 06:16
1196 161 Ross Wallingford 1:22:13 1:22:10 Hart Road Runners h Hart RR 50 87.4 M35 9.57 06:16
1008 162 Tom Barton 1:22:14 1:22:07 Fleet & Crookham AC h Fleet & Cr 51 87.1 M45 9.58 06:16
474 163 Rob Fawn 1:22:16 1:21:58 u M35 9.6 06:15
181 164 Paul Holloway 1:22:18 1:22:14 Ilford AC n M50 9.56 06:16
1226 165 Martin Fay 1:22:19 1:22:06 u M35 9.58 06:16
1039 166 Bryan Camfield 1:22:23 1:22:20 Horsham Joggers n M50 9.55 06:17
978 167 Paul Boyd-Leslie 1:22:24 1:22:16 Southampton AC h So'ton AC 52 86.9 M45 9.56 06:17
787 168 Graham Hall 1:22:25 1:22:15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M40 9.56 06:16
1487 169 Alex Harris 1:22:26 1:22:20 Reading Roadrunners n M50 9.55 06:17
227 170 Billy Davies 1:22:27 1:22:17 u M35 9.56 06:17
2024 171 Christopher MacLean 1:22:28 1:22:15 Army n M35 9.56 06:16
1466 172 Andrew Lewis 1:22:35 1:22:28 Southampton AC h So'ton AC 53 B 490 c 86.6 M35 9.54 06:17
1653 173 Max Livingstone-Learmonth 1:22:40 1:22:34 Abingdon AC n M40 9.53 06:18
933 174 George Medhurst 1:22:41 1:22:26 u M40 9.54 06:17
486 175 Harry Claxton 1:22:41 1:22:30 Ealing Eagles Running Club n M45 9.53 06:18
2094 176 Calvin Routledge 1:22:43 1:22:37 Army n M50 9.52 06:18
1316 177 Steven Haggerty 1:22:45 1:22:37 Isle of Wight AC n M45 9.52 06:18
932 178 Ivan Luck 1:22:48 1:22:47 Crawley AC n M45 9.5 06:19
3268 179 Eleanor Harrison 1:22:54 1:22:50 Guildford & Godalming AC n FSEN 9.5 06:19
485 180 Mark Slaney 1:22:55 1:22:45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M55 9.5 06:19
2078 181 Jaman Rai 1:22:56 1:22:54 Army n M40 9.49 06:19
946 182 Paul Whelpton 1:23:00 1:22:53 Brighton Phoenix n M65 9.49 06:19
811 183 Michael Brewster 1:23:01 1:22:43 City of Salisbury A & RC h Salisbury 54 86.4 M50 9.51 06:19
696 184 Ian Coates 1:23:02 1:22:50 Windle Valley Runners n M45 9.5 06:19
263 185 Luke Shearring 1:23:13 1:22:58 Haslemere Border AC n M40 9.48 06:20
3282 186 Katy Ward 1:23:14 1:22:59 Haslemere Border AC n F35 9.48 06:20
1612 187 Gary Armstrong 1:23:19 1:23:01 Denmead Striders h Denmead 55 86.1 MSEN 9.47 06:20
2215 188 Joseph Painter 1:23:21 1:23:04 RAF n MSEN 9.47 06:20
557 189 Edward Francis 1:23:21 1:23:14 26.2 RRC n M45 9.45 06:21
822 190 Dave Rawlins 1:23:22 1:23:13 Hatch Warren Runners n MSEN 9.45 06:21
909 191 Ralph Gomarsall 1:23:27 1:23:15 Aldershot Farnham & District AC n M50 9.45 06:21
1162 192 Chris Burt 1:23:28 1:23:19 Reading Roadrunners n MSEN 9.44 06:21
935 193 Ian Carley 1:23:28 1:23:20 Blackwater Valley Runners h Blackwater 56 A 783 c 85.9 M50 9.44 06:21
833 194 Chris Dewey 1:23:28 1:23:20 Andover & District AC h Andover 57 85.6 M50 9.44 06:21
502 195 Rob Wilson 1:23:31 1:23:28 Denmead Striders h Denmead 58 85.3 M40 9.42 06:22
1398 196 Jonathan Isherwood 1:23:32 1:23:16 Fareham Crusaders Running Club h Fareham 59 85.1 M40 9.45 06:21
2049 197 Craig Morton 1:23:33 1:23:23 Army n M35 9.43 06:22
1041 198 Alistair Morey 1:23:37 1:23:27 Alton Runners h Alton 60 A 522 c 84.8 M45 9.42 06:22
2036 199 Jamie McLoughlin 1:23:37 1:23:28 Army n M40 9.42 06:22
694 200 Mark Norris 1:23:37 1:23:24 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC n M45 9.43 06:22
2181 201 Daniel Allcorn 1:23:39 1:22:55 RAF n MSEN 9.49 06:20
3445 202 Erica Fogg 1:23:43 1:23:34 New Forest Runners h New Forest 4 A 89